Privacy Policy | Hackabu

Cookie Opt-Out >>

Hackabu attaches great importance to the privacy of every single customer. The processing of personal data therefore always takes place within the framework of the applicable data protection regulations, in particular, those of the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000) and the Telecommunications Act (TKG 2003). All employees of Hackabu are obliged to observe data secrecy in accordance with § 15 DSG 2000.

With this Privacy Policy Hackabu informs customers, suppliers or other concerned parties about the processing of personal data, which are carried out by Hackabu in the activities listed in this Privacy Policy. For the content of this website and the associated data processing Hackabu GmbH is located in Praterstr. 1, 1020 Vienna, responsible.

Contract settlement & initiation

From our customers and suppliers, we as responsible persons process those personal data, which are necessary for the fulfillment of the respective contract. Customer data and data provided to us by potential customers are also processed to provide regular information on new offers, technical developments, etc. The data are processed during the upright contractual relationship or the contract initiation. In addition, processing is generally carried out for a period of seven years, provided that we are obliged to do so for legal reasons (tax retention requirement). A transfer of personal data to third parties takes place exclusively in the context of order processing.

Responsible for the data processing is the company with which a contractual relationship was established or is initiated.

In general, this is:

Hackabu GmbH based in Praterstr. 1, 1020 Vienna

Website & Newsletter

When you visit our website, we automatically collect data transmitted from your computer or mobile device for us. An allocation (linking) of data collected during your website visit with other available data does not take place.

Furthermore, we store and process the (personal) data that you provide us when you sign up for our newsletter. The data provided to us will be used for sending the newsletter and marketing activities of Hackabu. By subscribing to the newsletter, the user expressly agrees to the use of the disclosed data for the purposes mentioned. Data for marketing purposes are processed for a period of 5 years.

The following data are collected when visiting our website or when registering for our newsletter:

– Device ID, device type, computer and connection information, page view statistics, traffic time to and from the websites, referral URL, ad data, IP address, and standard web log information.

– anonymous data collected by our cookies.

– the e-mail address provided by you when registering for our newsletter.

The data that we receive from you when you visit our website or that we disclose to you when you sign up for our newsletter is automatically stored or processed by us and processed solely for internal marketing purposes by Hackabu GmbH. Hackabu does not collect and store usage-related data within the scope of the technical possibilities, but only insofar as this is absolutely necessary for the purposes described in this privacy policy. The collected data will not be passed on to third parties.

General

The processing of the data mentioned in this data protection declaration takes place for the legal reasons of the fulfillment of the contract (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), the consent (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO) and / or for the protection of our legitimate interest (Art 6 Abs 1 lit DSGVO).

Our legitimate interest is to inform our customers and potential customers about our services. Customers and their employees have no disadvantages in using the data provided.

Persons from whom we process personal data have the right at any time to request information about the data processed by them, the purpose of processing, as well as the origin and recipients of their data. A short email – enclosing a copy of the ID card and the message from which our companies request information about the data processing – to: [email protected] is enough. We will answer inquiries as soon as possible, at least within one month.

In addition, persons processing data under the conditions set out in the GDPR have the right to object to the processing of their data, to restrict processing and/or to request that their data be deleted or rectified. Here too, a short mail enclosing a copy of the ID and the indication of the request is sufficient: [email protected]

If data subjects feel that one of the companies listed in this statement processes their data contrary to the provisions on data protection, they have the right to contact the department responsible for data protection (in Austria, this is the data protection authority).

data security

The protection of personal data takes place through appropriate organizational and technical arrangements. These precautions relate in particular to protection against unauthorized, unlawful or accidental access, processing, loss, use, and manipulation.

Notwithstanding the efforts to maintain a consistently high level of due diligence, it can not be ruled out that information you share with us over the Internet will be viewed and used by others.

Please note that we, therefore, accept no liability whatsoever for the disclosure of information due to non-caused errors in data transmission and/or unauthorized access by third parties (eg hacker attack on e-mail account or telephone, interception of faxes).

We endeavor to ensure that any data breaches are detected early and, where appropriate, immediately reported to you or the relevant regulatory authority, taking into account the relevant data categories that are affected.

Links to websites and content of third parties

The contents of our website may, in turn, refer to other websites and their contents. These websites are not under the responsibility and control of Hackabu. These websites may have separate privacy policies. Hackabu is not responsible for the use and content of these websites and assumes no liability or responsibility for these and the data processing associated with the visit.

Use of data from our website

We permit interested third parties to use data contained on our website for information purposes, with reference to our authorship. Any further use – especially of our logo – requires the express consent of Hackabu GmbH.

IP addresses

For every request to a website, the visitor’s IP address is transmitted to the web server. This is necessary for technical reasons to be able to send the answer to the right recipient. IP addresses are assigned by Internet Service Providers as soon as their customers connect to the Internet. Providers can understand which IP address one of their customers used at a given time. A request to the Internet Service Provider can therefore theoretically determine the identity of a single visitor. For security reasons (for example to prevent hacker attacks) we store the IP addresses of all visitor requests. The generated logs are only used to track security violations and are only viewed in case of suspicion. The IP addresses are also not stored permanently, but deleted after a maximum of 4 weeks.

Cookies

Cookies are very small files that are written from a website to the visitor’s computer. They can not be used to read other data on the computer. Websites use cookies to restore past user preferences and understand the history of visitor queries.
Hackabu uses cookies to better tailor the offer on Hackabu and its subdomains to the needs of our customers and to structure the content of our websites in the best possible way. The information is also used to further enhance the navigation structure of Hackabu and its subdomains and make it more user-friendly. Additional cookies may be set by various other providers whose additional services are offered on our websites. We have no influence on these providers and do not use their cookies for their own purposes.

Hackabu uses the following cookies on this website:

– Performance cookies that ensure optimal performance of the website.

– Google Analytics cookies for information about the use of the website.

– Cookies for the use of e.g. Adform Retargeting to specifically target people with interest-based advertising who are already interested in our services on websites operated by third parties.

By default, all cookies are accepted by any Internet browser. However, you can instruct your browser not to accept cookies or to automatically delete them after each Internet session. Please refer to the corresponding instructions on the support pages of your browser manufacturer.

You can also disable cookies from various advertisers via the following website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/at/

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

applications

Mailchimp

The newsletter is distributed via “MailChimp”, a newsletter shipping platform of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

The e-mail addresses of our Newsletter recipients, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on the servers of MailChimp in the USA. MailChimp uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. Furthermore, MailChimp may, according to its own information, use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the shipping and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes, to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or passes them on to third parties.

We rely on the reliability, IT and data security of MailChimp. MailChimp is certified under the US-EU privacy shield “Privacy Shield” and is committed to complying with EU data protection requirements. Furthermore, we have concluded a data processing agreement with MailChimp. This is a contract in which MailChimp pledges to protect the data of our users, to process it in accordance with its privacy policy on our behalf and, in particular, not to disclose it to third parties. The privacy policy of MailChimp can be viewed here. http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Statistical survey and analyzes

The newsletters contain a so-called “web-beacon”, i. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the MailChimp server when the newsletter is opened. This call will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval. This information is used to technically improve the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behavior by means of their call locations (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times.

Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our desire nor that of MailChimp to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

Google Analytics & Google Optimize 360

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

How social media plugins work

On the pages of Hackabu plug-ins of the social networks Facebook and Twitter are integrated. You can recognize these plug-ins by the respective logos at the bottom of each page.

The default operation of these plug-ins does not conform to our privacy and privacy beliefs, as each visit to our sites would create a direct connection between your browser and the server of the social media platform operator that is not obvious to the visitor ,

By clicking on the activated recommendation button, the operators of the network platforms receive the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you e.g. If you click on the Facebook “Like-Button” while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by the operators of the network platforms. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of the respective social media platform: Facebook: www.dede.facebook.com; Twitter: twitter.com

 

Facebook conversion tracking pixels

With your permission, our website uses the Conversion Tracking Pixel Service of Facebook, Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). This allows us to track the actions of users after they have been redirected to a provider website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This enables us to record the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes. The collected data remains anonymous. This means that we can not see into the personal data of individual users. However, the collected data will be saved and processed by Facebook. We will inform you about this matter according to our latest information. Facebook may link the data to the data of your Facebook account and uses the data for its own advertising purposes, according to the Facebook Data Guidelines https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Facebook Conversion Tracking also allows Facebook and its affiliates to show you ads on and off Facebook. In addition, a cookie is stored on your computer for this purpose.

 

Only users over the age of 14 may give their permission. If you are under 14, please contact your guardian.

 

Please click here to withdraw your consent

https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/.

Facebook Remarketing / Retargeting

Our pages include remarketing tags from the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages, the remarketing tags make a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We can use this information for the display of Facebook Ads. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

 

Please click here to withdraw your consent

https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

Use of Viral Loops

The emails are sent and the VIP list is created by means of “viral loops”, a referral platform of the provider Viral Loops Ltd, 21 Aylmer Parade, Aylmer Road, London, England.

The email addresses of our members of the VIP list, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on Viral Loops’ servers. Viral Loops uses this information to send and evaluate the emails on our behalf. Furthermore, Viral Loops may, according to its own information, use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the dispatch and the presentation of the emails or for economic purposes to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, Viral Loops does not use the data of our recipients to write them down or passes them on to third parties.

We rely on the reliability, IT and data security of viral loops. The privacy policy of Viral Loops can be viewed here: https://viral-loops.com/privacy

There are cases when we direct the email recipients to the Viral Loops web pages. For example, Our e-mails contain a link that allows recipients to retrieve the e-mail online (for example, in the case of display problems in the e-mail program). Furthermore, receivers may store their data, e.g. correct the e-mail address later. Likewise, the privacy policy of Viral Loops is only available on their page.

In this context, we point out that on the websites of Viral Loops cookies are used and thus personal data processed by viral loops, their partners and service providers used (for example, Google Analytics). We have no influence on this data collection. For more information, see Viral Loops Privacy Policy. Please also refer to the possibility of objecting to the data collection for advertising purposes on the websites http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ (for the European area).

Using Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

We use the online advertising program “Google AdWords” on our website and, in this context, conversion tracking (visit evaluation). Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your machine. These cookies have a limited validity, contain no personal data and are therefore not for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through the websites of advertisers.

The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users. Processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from the legitimate interest in targeted advertising and the analysis of the impact and efficiency of this advertising.

You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you, based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting appropriate technical settings of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

You can also opt out of personalized advertising in Google Ads Ads Settings. You can find instructions on how to do this at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en In addition, you can disable the use of third-party cookies by turning off the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page at https://www.google.com/ads/answer/2662922 : //www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implement the further information about the opt-out mentioned there.

For more information on Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Hotjar

This website uses functions of the web service Hotjar, operated by the Hotjar Ltd. The Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta. Hotjar uses cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a server of Hotjar and stored there. If you want to lock the service Hotjar, then this is free and at any time possible with the Do-Not-Track header, which you can find here

Lead Feeder:

Simultaneously with the use of Google Analytics, this website uses the Leadfeeder, a service operated by Liidio Oy, Mikonkatu 17, 0100 Helsinki, Finland. Leadfeeder accesses the list of website visitors, IP addresses provided by Google Analytics in the analysis and links the list of IP addresses with information about the companies that can be found on the Internet at these IP addresses. Due to the shortening of the IP addresses of the website visitors, which has already been implemented with the use of Google Analytics, a direct personal reference is not established. A reference to a person may arise in the review of the linked company information presumably.

Drift (Chat Services)

We have integrated the Chat Service of Drift.com on our website:

Drift.com Inc. (3 Copley Place – Suite 7000 – Boston – MA 02116 – USA)

Drift is an additional chat service provided by Drift.com Inc. to give our customers and prospects as much information as possible about our products and services. We reserve the right to discontinue this service at any time without giving reasons, without this service having any part of the contract with goood.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted to a server of Drift.com and stored there. We process the data collected by us (which is your click behavior in the drift service and your questions entered, which may also contain personal data according to your wishes) in the EU in compliance with all data protection regulations.

A combination of this data with personal data sources will not be made. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

If you have questions about Hackabu’s privacy, please contact us at any time by email: [email protected]

Hackabu (www.hackabu.com) is a team of growth hackers who pooled their talents to generate growth in startups, scale-ups, spinoffs, and companies. Our team is international and works in different ecosystems around the world.

The growth strategist is an enthusiastic T-shaped marketer with a passion for growth, data, and analysis. He/she is dedicated to growing our clients’ businesses and reaching the goals that we have stipulated with them. All growth strategists are responsible for reaching the goals of the clients, they are responsible for and mainly communicating with.

The position develops a clear strategy based on what we learn during our onboarding analysis and the strategist’s experience. For that, a North Star Metric, an OKR and KPIs for each stage of the 3A3R-Funnel are defined. With these informations a growth plan and a backlog of different growth experiments are created. When working with the client, the experiments are planned in 2-weekly sprints and executed to achieve sustainable growth for our clients.

The growth strategist has an expert-role in at least 2 of the available traction channels. Together with further experts, there is a growth team formed for each sprint per client.

Your responsibilities will be:
● To organise and prepare a kickoff workshop with the customer growth for the new client
● To make a competitor analysis, buyer personas, SEO analysis, UX analysis, write OKR documents and strategy papers
● To organize Idea Brainstorm Sessions for each client every 3 months
● To participate actively in Bi-weekly sprint planning & review together with the client and the customer growth
● To plan, prioritise, and set up growth experiments with dedicated hypothesis in Airtable based on the OKR
● To research on new tools and best practices for each experiment
● To carefully design and orchestrate the ongoing experiments with the experts and customer growth
● To brief diligently the customer growth about deadlines, KPIs, requirements for each sprint so he/she can find and brief experts
● То track and document results, insights and learnings from the previous sprint in Airtable so the customer growth can create the sprint review presentation
● To analyse and share the progress towards the desired KPI every sprint
● To re-evaluate critically the strategy if needed
● To share at least two learnings with the whole growth team every sprint
● To analyze regularly clients qualitative and quantitative data
● To research continuously the client’s industries for trends and shifts to better craft a strategy
● To check quality of all deliverables together with the customer growth
● To define & communicate concrete deadlines (also within sprint) and also meet these deadlines.

Your profile:
● Bachelor’s degree in Marketing, HR, Sales Management, Behavioral Sciences or business-related field
3-5 years experience in sales/business development, marketing, or related functions
Fluent in German and English
● Ability to scope, communicate, diagnose, design, manage interventions and evaluate performance
● Adapt a variety of tools/methods to support implementing selected strategies and organizational designs
● High level of influence and strong negotiation skills combined with excellent presentation skills
● Possess assessment abilities and organizational performance consulting skills
● Ability to make decisions and operate independently with respect to complex issues
● Strong interpersonal, written and verbal communication skills. The ability to work effectively in a diverse team

What we offer:
● Full-time position with a competitive salary in the range 30 000 – 40 000€ gross annually and opportunity to offer a higher salary depending on your professional experience and qualification.
● Knowledge and experience: you will learn how a startup operates and be involved in strategic management decisions. If you are interested in startups and growth hacking, this is THE place to be!
Passion and growth: our drive is our passion for growth hacking, innovation and the everlasting desire to see growth in ourselves and everyone around us.
● Startup environment: our office is located in the heart of the startup scene, with public transportation and the Donau Canal in close proximity. The office alone will make you want to work at our company.
● Awesome colleagues: we hire only the best and brightest, so if you are chosen, you are part of the family!

Free muesli, fruits and fun monthly team events!

Sound good?

Then you can start here your application and please submit until 23rd of December 2018!

Hackabu (www.hackabu.com) is a team of growth hackers and digital advisors who came together to generate growth in startups, scale-ups, spinoffs and corporates. Our team is international and works in different ecosystems around the world. Each of our growth hackers is specialized in different topics (as T-shaped marketers). Together we comprise expertise in 19 traction channels.

Now we are looking for a passionate, devoted individual, who are willing to learn and teach, above all.

In this role you will focus on helping companies across various industries to deliver product development and marketing strategies. This position will manage all communications with the client, enable technology solutions and help improve company’s operations.

Your responsibilities will be:

● To help develop and deliver growth strategies for clients by choosing the right metrics/KPIs (Key Performance Indicators) to focus on
● To develop and implement front-end web code where appropriate to launch interactive tools and apps benefiting the marketing team’s goals
● To collaborate with channel-specific marketing teammates (blogging, email, social media, etc.) to identify areas for growth
● To test and optimize marketing tactics for customer acquisition (e.g. online advertising, direct mail, out of home, affiliate) and conversion rate optimization
● To propose creative new projects, from building free tools and apps that attract prospects and convert leads to testing new approaches to capture existing demand
● To translate ideas to actionable items that deliver business results
● To analyze, recommend and lead implementation of improvement initiatives
● To keep abreast with the latest trends and changes in UI/UX and digital marketing
Identify industry trends and insights

You:

● Are primarily passionate
● Stick to KPIs
● Are experienced in a growth role (marketing, product management, growth hacker or similar) and are familiar with all the required tools (Google Analytics, MixPanel,
Google Tag Manager, Hotjar etc) and all marketing channels and growth opportunities (SEO, Social Media, SEA, CRO, Content Marketing, Viral Marketing etc)
●Front-end coding (HTML, CSS, JavaScript) is a plus.
●We communicate in English, but proficiency in German is a bonus.

The ideal candidate:

● writes well
● has excellent communication skills
● enjoys fostering client relationships
● strives to achieve results
● analyses everything
● knows how to work within a budget (also timewise)

What we offer:

● Full-time position with a competitive salary in the range 30,000€ – 40,000€ annually gross and opportunity to offer a higher salary depending on your professional experience and qualification.
● Passion and growth: Our drive is our passion for growth hacking, innovation and the everlasting desire to see growth in ourselves and everyone around us.
● Knowledge and experience: you will learn how a startup operates and be involved in strategic management decisions. If you are interested in startups and growth hacking, this is THE place to be!
● Startup environment: our office is located in the heart of the startup scene, with public transportation and the Donau Canal in close proximity. The office alone will make you want to work at our company.
● Awesome colleagues: we hire only the best and brightest, so if you are chosen, you are part of the family!
● Free muesli, fruits and fun monthly team events!

Sound good?

Then you can start here your application and please submit until 23rd the of December 2018!

Hackabu (www.hackabu.com) is a team of growth hackers who pooled their talents to generate growth in startups, scale-ups, spinoffs, and companies. Our team is international and works in different ecosystems around the world.

Now we are looking for a passionate, devoted, and cheerful individual with a flair for organizing and the ability to perform diverse and challenging project management tasks in a fast-paced environment.

Your responsibilities:

● To update clients regularly on the progress of our growth hacking process
● To ensure that all projects are delivered on-time, within scope and within budget
● To allocate and coordinate project resources and manage budget
● To identify and evaluate customers’ needs to deliver satisfaction
● To manage complaints, provide proper solutions and options within the time limits; follow up to secure resolution
● To assist in the definition of project scope and objectives, involving all relevant stakeholders and ensuring technical feasibility
● To report and escalate to management as needed
● To meet with clients to take detailed ordering briefs and establish the specific requirements for each project
● To track and report project performance, specifically to analyze the successful completion of short and long-term goals
● To perform other related duties as needed
● To go the extra mile to engage customers

Your Profile:

● Some proven customer support experience or experience as a client service representative
● Track record of not just meeting, but exceeding quota requirements
● Have solid organizational skills, including attention to detail and multitasking skills
● Strong phone administration skills and active listening capabilities
● Customer orientation and capacity to adapt/respond to different types of characters
● Exceptional client-facing communication and presentation skills
● Team player with the ability to work independently
● Have strong working knowledge of Microsoft Office
● University degree
● Fluent English and native German
● Design and/or writing skills are a plus

The ideal candidate:

● Has strong critical-thinking and problem-solving skills
● Has excellent decision-making and leadership capabilities
● Has conflict resolution experience
● Knows to prioritize and work efficiently
● Is skilled at diplomacy and has well-developed interpersonal skills
● Able to motivate team members

What we offer:

● Full-time position with a competitive salary in the range 30 000 – 40 000€ gross annually and opportunity to offer a higher salary depending on your professional experience and qualification.
● Knowledge and experience: you will learn how a startup operates and be involved in strategic management decisions. If you are interested in startups and growth hacking, this is THE place to be!
● Passion and growth: our drive is our passion for growth hacking, innovation and the everlasting desire to see growth in ourselves and everyone around us.
● Startup environment: our office is located in the heart of the startup scene, with public transportation and the Donau Canal in close proximity. The office alone will make you want to work at our company.
● Awesome colleagues: we hire only the best and brightest, so if you are chosen, you are part of the family!

Free muesli, fruits and fun monthly team events!

Sound good?

Then you can start here your application and please submit until 23rd of December 2018!

Project Manager

Hackabu (www.hackabu.com) is a team of growth hackers and digital advisors who came together to generate growth in startups, scale-ups, spinoffs and corporates. Our team is international and works in different ecosystems around the world.
Now we are looking for a passionate, devoted individual, who is experienced and talented in managing projects and can handle diverse and challenging tasks in this area.
In this role you will focus on helping companies across various industries to deliver product development and marketing strategies. This position will manage all communications with the client, enable technology solutions and help improve company’s operations.

Your responsibilities will be:

 

Your profile:

 

The ideal candidate:

 

What we offer:

 

Sound good? Then you can start here your application and please submit until 16th of December 2018!